All School Calendar

Quick Reference of Key Dates:

2017 - 2018 Academic Calendar
2018 - 2019 Academic Calendar

The regular school day for students in Kindergarten through grade 12 is 8:15 a.m. – 3:05 p.m.
Full-day Pre-K is from 8:15 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Half-day Pre-K is from 8:15 a.m. –12:00 p.m.

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 1
Mon, Apr 2
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Girl Scout Meeting at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus Art Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: ASCEND Bouldering and Climbing clinic
-
Off-campus at ASCEND Pittsburgh
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Jr.
-
G21
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Sr.
-
G22
WTAfter3: Mindful World Workshop Jr.
-
Middle School Classroom 221
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
G8
Tue, Apr 3
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Beginner+ Ukulele Ensemble
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Butterfly Art Studio
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Chess Lab Jr.
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Snapology Lab: Planes, Trains....
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Tuesday Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Zimi: High Impact Dance Party
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3: Chess Lab 101
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Wed, Apr 4
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Upper School URD Guest Speaker: Kristin Saunders
-
Mitchell Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic -Beginner & Beg.+
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8)
WTAfter3: Mad Science-NASA
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Spartan FIT Ninja Training Workout
-
Pittsburgh FIT Gym
WTAfter3: Spoon-fed Theater Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Spring Glass Art Studio
-
G3 Art Studio
WTAfter3: IMPROV Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Thu, Apr 5
City Campus Grade 4 Lutherlyn Parent Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
RiverQuest Field Trip for City and North Hills Campus Fifth Graders
-
Carnegie Science Center and RiverQuest Boat
JSU Passover Event
-
Hilda Willis Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: April Showers & May Flowers Art Studio
-
Middle School Art Studio-Room 220
WTAfter3: EV3 Robotics Lab
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Fitness, Food and Fun
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8) & Hillman Dining Hall
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Let's Sing Songbirds
-
Lower School Music Room - Room 113
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Family Game Night at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus Multipurpose Room, Art Room and Music Room
Fri, Apr 6
Friday Coffee and Conversation
-
North Hills Campus Library
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
North Hills Campus Nittany Greyhound Shoe Drive Kick Off
-
Multipurpose Room
North Hills Campus First Grade Architecture Field Trip
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Cum Laude Induction Ceremony and Reception
-
Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room and Dorrance Library
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Chess Team Clinic
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Color Me Mine Spring Ceramic Studio
-
G4 Art Studio
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
G10 - Orchestra Studio
WTAfter3: Russian Language & Culture
-
LS Room 110
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Sat, Apr 7
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Sun, Apr 8
Mon, Apr 9
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: ASCEND Bouldering and Climbing clinic
-
Off-campus at ASCEND Pittsburgh
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Jr.
-
G21
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Sr.
-
G22
WTAfter3: Mindful World Workshop Jr.
-
Middle School Classroom 221
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
G8
Tue, Apr 10
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Beginner+ Ukulele Ensemble
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Butterfly Art Studio
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Chess Lab Jr.
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Snapology Lab: Planes, Trains....
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Tuesday Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Zimi: High Impact Dance Party
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3: Chess Lab 101
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Sixth Grade Graphic Story Expo
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
Sixth Grade Trip Parent Meeting
-
Finkel Library (MS)
Guitar Ensemble and Singer-Songwriters In Concert
-
Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room
Wed, Apr 11
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
North Hills Campus First Grade Architecture Field Trip
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Upper School Guest Speaker: Cameron Barnett
-
Hilda Willis Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic -Beginner & Beg.+
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8)
WTAfter3: Mad Science-NASA
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Spartan FIT Ninja Training Workout
-
Pittsburgh FIT Gym
WTAfter3: Spoon-fed Theater Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Spring Glass Art Studio
-
G3 Art Studio
WTAfter3: IMPROV Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
North Hills Campus Fourth Grade Greek Night
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Evening with Logan Powell
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Falk Auditorium
Thu, Apr 12
Eighth Grade Research Expo
-
Houston Library (Room 202) and Finkel Library (Room 224)
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
Upper School Guest Lecture: Dr. Illah Nourbakhsh
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Mitchell Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: April Showers & May Flowers Art Studio
-
Middle School Art Studio-Room 220
WTAfter3: Aqua Bears Beginner Swimming Clinic at Club One
-
Club One Fitness Club
WTAfter3: EV3 Robotics Lab
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Fitness, Food and Fun
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8) & Hillman Dining Hall
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Let's Sing Songbirds
-
Lower School Music Room - Room 113
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Fri, Apr 13
Friday Coffee and Conversation
-
North Hills Campus Library
Eighth Grade Research Expo
-
Houston Library (Room 202) and Finkel Library (Room 224)
Double Standard Gallery Show Ceramic Works by Brett Kern and Tim Kowalczyk
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery
North Hills Campus Morning Meeting / WT Spirit Day
-
Multipurpose Room
Third Grade Science Day at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Chess Team Clinic
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Color Me Mine Spring Ceramic Studio
-
G4 Art Studio
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
G10 - Orchestra Studio
WTAfter3: Russian Language & Culture
-
LS Room 110
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Friday Night Live
-
Garland Field, LS Art Studio, Ext Day Room, Enrichment Studio, Art Gallery
Middle School Spring Social: Dance
-
Houston and Finkel libraries, Hillman Dining Hall
Sat, Apr 14
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Sun, Apr 15
Mon, Apr 16
City Campus Pre-Kindergarten Art Show
-
Art Gallery
North Hills Campus Grades 3-5 C-CAPS Research
-
North Hills Campus
Hip Hop History Elective Field Trip
-
Level Up Studios
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: ASCEND Bouldering and Climbing clinic
-
Off-campus at ASCEND Pittsburgh
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Jr.
-
G21
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Sr.
-
G22
WTAfter3: Mindful World Workshop Jr.
-
Middle School Classroom 221
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
G8
Fifth Grade Experience Learning Trip Parent Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
Tue, Apr 17
City Campus Pre-Kindergarten Art Show
-
Art Gallery
Pittsburgh Filmmakers Demonstration to Fourth Grade
-
North Hills Campus Art Room
Pittsburgh Filmmakers Demonstration to Fifth Grade
-
North Hills Campus Art Room
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Beginner+ Ukulele Ensemble
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Butterfly Art Studio
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Chess Lab Jr.
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Location TBA
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Enrichment Studio (114)
WTAfter3: Snapology Lab: Planes, Trains....
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Tuesday Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Zimi: High Impact Dance Party
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3: Chess Lab 101
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Enrichment Studio (114)
Wed, Apr 18
City Campus Pre-Kindergarten Art Show
-
Art Gallery
Upper School Parent Coffee
-
Coffee Tree Roasters, Walnut St., Shadyside
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic -Beginner & Beg.+
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8)
WTAfter3: Mad Science-NASA
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Spartan FIT Ninja Training Workout
-
Pittsburgh FIT Gym
WTAfter3: Spoon-fed Theater Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Spring Glass Art Studio
-
G3 Art Studio
WTAfter3: IMPROV Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Thu, Apr 19
City Campus Pre-Kindergarten Art Show
-
Art Gallery
City Campus Open House
-
Mitchell Room and City Campus
Fourth Grade Overnight Trip to Lutherlyn Environmental Education Center
Lutherlyn Environmental Education Center, Prospect, PA
North Hills Campus First Grade Architecture Field Trip
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Upper School Earth Day Celebration
-
Hilda Willis Room
Eighth Grade Trip to AIR
-
Artist Image Resource, Northside
Pre-K Play Dress Rehearsal
-
Art Gallery
Middle School Science Olympiad Practice
-
Science Lab G1
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: April Showers & May Flowers Art Studio
-
Middle School Art Studio-Room 220
WTAfter3: Aqua Bears Beginner Swimming Clinic at Club One
-
Club One Fitness Club
WTAfter3: EV3 Robotics Lab
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Fitness, Food and Fun
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8) & Hillman Dining Hall
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Let's Sing Songbirds
-
Lower School Music Room - Room 113
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Fri, Apr 20
Friday Coffee and Conversation
-
North Hills Campus Library
City Campus Pre-Kindergarten Art Show
-
Art Gallery
Upper School Earth Day Celebration
-
Hilda Willis Room
Pre-K Presents: Saving Fairytale Land
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Art Gallery and Enrichment Studio (114)
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium
WTAfter3: Chess Team Clinic
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Color Me Mine Spring Ceramic Studio
-
G4 Art Studio
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
G10 - Orchestra Studio
WTAfter3: Russian Language & Culture
-
LS Room 110
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Sat, Apr 21
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Middle School Science Olympiad Practice
-
Science Lab G1
Sun, Apr 22
Mon, Apr 23
Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Spanish 7 Students Visit Carnegie Museum of Art
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Middle School Science Olympiad Practice
-
Science Lab G1
Upper School Musical Technical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: ASCEND Bouldering and Climbing clinic
-
Off-campus at ASCEND Pittsburgh
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Jr.
-
G21
WTAfter3: GIRLS Full STEAM Ahead Sr.
-
G22
WTAfter3: Mindful World Workshop Jr.
-
Middle School Classroom 221
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Enrichment Studio 114
Fifth Grade Experience Learning Trip Parent Meeting
-
North Hills Campus Library
Tue, Apr 24
Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Grade 3 Visit to Attack Theater
-
Westinghouse Building, Pittsburgh
Eighth Grade Trip to AIR
-
Artist Image Resource, Northside
Middle School Science Olympiad Practice
-
Science Lab G1
Upper School Musical Technical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: Beginner+ Ukulele Ensemble
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Butterfly Art Studio
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Chess Lab Jr.
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Snapology Lab: Planes, Trains....
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Tuesday Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Zimi: High Impact Dance Party
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3: Chess Lab 101
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Wed, Apr 25
Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Upper School Guest Lecture: Free Speech
-
Hilda Willis Room
Spanish 7 Students Visit Carnegie Museum of Art
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Spanish 6 Students Visit Duolingo
-
Duolingo in East Liberty
Upper School Musical Dress Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic -Beginner & Beg.+
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Mad Science-NASA
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Spartan FIT Ninja Training Workout
-
Pittsburgh FIT Gym
WTAfter3: Spoon-fed Theater Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Spring Glass Art Studio
-
G3 Art Studio
WTAfter3: IMPROV Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Thu, Apr 26
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts Eighth Grade Trip to AIR
-
Artist Image Resource, Northside
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: April Showers & May Flowers Art Studio
-
Middle School Art Studio-Room 220
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: EV3 Robotics Lab
-
G22 Science Lab
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Fitness, Food and Fun
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8) & Hillman Dining Hall
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Let's Sing Songbirds
-
Lower School Music Room - Room 113
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Subscribe to Alerts Upper School Spring Musical - Back to the 80's
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Falk Auditorium
Fri, Apr 27
Subscribe to Alerts Friday Coffee and Conversation
-
North Hills Campus Library
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts Third Grade Carrie Furnace Tour and Pierogi Demonstration at St. Elias Church
-
Carrie Furnace in Swissvale and St. Elias Church in Munhall
Subscribe to Alerts Spanish 6 Students Visit Duolingo
-
Duolingo in East Liberty
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Chess Team Clinic
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
G10 - Orchestra Studio
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts Upper School Spring Musical - Back to the 80's
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Falk Auditorium
Sat, Apr 28
Subscribe to Alerts WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Subscribe to Alerts Upper School Spring Musical - Back to the 80's
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Falk Auditorium
Sun, Apr 29
Subscribe to Alerts Upper School Spring Musical - Back to the 80's
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Falk Auditorium
Mon, Apr 30
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts Second Grade African Studies
-
Carnegie Museum of Art in Oakland
Subscribe to Alerts AP Pre-registration Session 1
-
Hilda Willis Room
Subscribe to Alerts AP Pre-registration Session 1
-
Hilda Willis Room
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: ASCEND Bouldering and Climbing clinic
-
Off-campus at ASCEND Pittsburgh
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Mindful World Workshop Jr.
-
Middle School Classroom 221
Tue, May 1
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Butterfly Art Studio
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Chess Lab Jr.
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Snapology Lab: Planes, Trains....
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Tuesday Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Subscribe to Alerts Zimi: High Impact Dance Party
-
Multipurpose Room
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Chess Lab 101
-
Houston Library (Lower School)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Subscribe to Alerts Buddy Dinner
-
Hillman Dining Hall
Wed, May 2
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Lower School Field Day
-
Garland Field and Mellon Gymnasium
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic -Beginner & Beg.+
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Mad Science-NASA
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Spoon-fed Theater Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: IMPROV Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
Subscribe to Alerts Walk in the Woods
-
Outdoor Classroom and Northbound Trail
Subscribe to Alerts WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field
Thu, May 3
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Lower School Field Day RAIN DATE!
-
Garland Field and Mellon Gymnasium
Subscribe to Alerts Putnam McDowell Dedication Ceremony
-
Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: April Showers & May Flowers Art Studio
-
Middle School Art Studio-Room 220
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: EV3 Robotics Lab
-
G22 Science Lab
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Fitness, Food and Fun
-
Dance Studio (Grd. floor-G8) & Hillman Dining Hall
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Girls of STEEL Robotics Team
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114) & G18
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Let's Sing Songbirds
-
Lower School Music Room - Room 113
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Fri, May 4
Subscribe to Alerts Friday Coffee and Conversation
-
North Hills Campus Library
Subscribe to Alerts City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Subscribe to Alerts Kindergarten Art Exhibit
-
Molloy Posner Hall, Ground Floor Commons Area
Subscribe to Alerts May Day Celebration at City Campus
City Campus, Garland Field (weather permitting)
Subscribe to Alerts May Day Songs and Reception
-
Falk Auditorium and Senior Dining Room
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Chess Team Clinic
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
G10 - Orchestra Studio
Subscribe to Alerts WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio - Room 114
Subscribe to Alerts A la Mode Fashion Show
-
Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room
Subscribe to Alerts Friday Night Live! at WT
-
Garland Field, Hillman Dining Hall, Dance Studio (G8), LS Art Studio
Sat, May 5
Subscribe to Alerts WT Youth Lacrosse
-
Garland Field

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Lower School City Campus Calendar
  • Middle School Calendar
  • North Hills Campus Calendar
  • School Closings and Holiday Calendar
  • Upper School Calendar