All School Calendar

Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 26
Mon, Mar 27
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Tue, Mar 28
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Wed, Mar 29
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Thu, Mar 30
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Fri, Mar 31
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Sat, Apr 1
Sun, Apr 2
Mon, Apr 3
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Classical Ballet -Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Improv and Acting Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Puzzles, Decoding, Games & Challenges
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Snapology Super Structures
-
LS Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: WT Aqua Bears - Beginner swimming program
-
Club One Fitness
WTAfter3: Tap Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Tue, Apr 4
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Creators Art Studio...
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Garden Gnome Adventures
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: WT Climb! Bouldering and Rock Climbing
-
The Climbing Wall in Point Breeze
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Wed, Apr 5
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Walk-In Wednesdays at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
Third Grade Attack Theater Performance, Workshop & Tour
-
Attack Theater in the Strip District
Upper School International Club music gathering
-
Hilda Willis Room
WTAfter3: Twinklers Music with CYM
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Chess Lab
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Strategy Game Lab
-
Dining Hall
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Thu, Apr 6
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
City Campus Lower School Room Parents Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
North Hills Campus Room Parent Meeting
-
North Hills Campus Library
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic Beginner and Beginner+
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: Minerals, Machines & Movies
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Spring Art Studio with Ms. Flati
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: SURVIVOR Game On
-
City Campus
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Passport to Learning
-
North Hills Campus Multipurpose Room and Art Room
Fri, Apr 7
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Upper School Guest Lecture: Avi Ben Hur
-
Hilda Willis Room
North Hills Campus Third Grade Pioneer Day
-
Outdoors at the North Hills Campus
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
Orchestra Room (G10)
WTAfter3: Spring Ceramic Studio with Color Me Mine
-
Art Studio G4)
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Upper School Urban Art Exhibit Reception
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Middle School Spring Social Event
-
Hillman Dining Hall
Sat, Apr 8
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U7
-
Garland Field
Sun, Apr 9
Mon, Apr 10
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Third Grade Science Day at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
Buddy Training
-
Upper School Room 19
City and North Hills Campus Second Grade African Studies at the Carnegie Museum
-
Carnegie Museum of Art and Natural History
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Classical Ballet -Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Improv and Acting Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Puzzles, Decoding, Games & Challenges
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Snapology Super Structures
-
LS Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: WT Aqua Bears - Beginner swimming program
-
Club One Fitness
WTAfter3: Tap Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Tue, Apr 11
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Middle School Wind Turbine Competition at Valley School
-
Valley School of Ligonier
North Hills Campus Fourth Grade Greek Day
-
Multipurpose Room
Middle School Diversity Club Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Creators Art Studio...
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Drone Lab & Obstacle Course
-
MS Room 221 and Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Garden Gnome Adventures
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: WT Climb! Bouldering and Rock Climbing
-
The Climbing Wall in Point Breeze
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Wed, Apr 12
Eighth Grade Research Expo
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225) and Houston Library (Rm.202)
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Walk-In Wednesdays at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
City Campus Kindergarten Visits the Carnegie Museum
-
Carnegie Museum of Natural History
WTAfter3: Twinklers Music with CYM
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Chess Lab
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Strategy Game Lab
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT African American Parents - A Conversation
-
Dorrance Library
Thu, Apr 13
Molloy Posner Hall Dedication Ceremony
-
Falk Auditorium, Mitchell Room, Art Gallery
Eighth Grade Research Expo
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225) and Houston Library (Rm.202)
Urban Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
North Hills Campus Spirit Day and Morning Meeting
-
Multipurpose Room
North Hills Campus First Grade Architecture Field Trip
-
Carnegie Museum of Art
Upper School Visiting Writer: Patricia Jabbeh Wesley
-
Hilda Willis Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium and G9
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic Beginner and Beginner+
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: Minerals, Machines & Movies
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Spring Art Studio with Ms. Flati
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: SURVIVOR Game On
-
City Campus
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Sat, Apr 15
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U7
-
Garland Field
Sun, Apr 16
Mon, Apr 17
Upper School Parent Coffee
-
Coffee Tree Roasters, Walnut St., Shadyside
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Technical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: Classical Ballet -Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Improv and Acting Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Puzzles, Decoding, Games & Challenges
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Snapology Super Structures
-
LS Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: WT Aqua Bears - Beginner swimming program
-
Club One Fitness
WTAfter3: Tap Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
5th Grade Mountain Institute Trip Parent Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
Tue, Apr 18
City Campus Pre-K Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
City Campus First Grade Walking Tour
-
Off-campus in Shadyside and Homewood
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Technical Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: Creators Art Studio...
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Drone Lab & Obstacle Course
-
MS Room 221 and Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Garden Gnome Adventures
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: WT Climb! Bouldering and Rock Climbing
-
The Climbing Wall in Point Breeze
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Sixth Grade Graphic Story Expo
-
Finkel Library hallway
Sixth Grade Trip Parent Information Meeting
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
Wed, Apr 19
Upper School Buddy Program
-
Hillman Dining Hall
City Campus Pre-K Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Walk-In Wednesdays at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
Grade 6 Visits Beechwood Farms Nature Reserve
-
Beechwood Farms
Visiting Author and Illustrator Jason Chin Meets with Lower School Students from City and North Hills Campus
-
City Campus, Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room
Poetry in the Upper School Library
-
Dorrance Library - 1st flr.
5th Graders Meet with Visiting Author Jason Chin
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
WTAfter3: Twinklers Music with CYM
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
Upper School Musical Dress Rehearsal
-
Falk Auditorium, Hillman Dining Hall and Dance studio
WTAfter3: Chess Lab
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Strategy Game Lab
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
Thu, Apr 20
Parent/Guardian Equity and Inclusion Committee Meeting
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
City Campus Pre-K Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
City Campus Open House
-
Mitchell Room and City Campus
North Hills Campus First Grade Architecture Field Trip
-
Carnegie Museum of Art
Third Grade Tours the Carrie Furnace
-
Carrie Furnace in Swissvale
"Our Story of Hope" Reading
-
Hilda Willis Room
City Campus Pre-K Play Dress Rehearsal
-
Art Gallery
Middle School Diversity Club Meeting
-
Mitchell Room
7th Grade Poetry Slam Workshop
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic Beginner and Beginner+
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: Minerals, Machines & Movies
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Spring Art Studio with Ms. Flati
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: SURVIVOR Game On
-
City Campus
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Upper School Spring Musical
-
Falk Auditorium, Main Building
Fri, Apr 21
City Campus Pre-K Art Show
-
Art Gallery, Main Building
Upper School Earth Day Celebration and Events
-
Hilda Willis Room, Garland Field, Hillman Dining Hall, back parking lot
City Campus Pre-K Students Performance of "A Day at the Zoo"
-
Art Gallery and Enrichment Studio (114)
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
Orchestra Room (G10)
WTAfter3: Spring Ceramic Studio with Color Me Mine
-
Art Studio G4)
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Upper School Spring Musical
-
Falk Auditorium, Main Building
Sat, Apr 22
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U7
-
Garland Field
Regional Student Diversity Group Gathering
-
Mitchell Room
Upper School Spring Musical
-
Falk Auditorium, Main Building
Sun, Apr 23
Upper School Spring Musical
-
Falk Auditorium, Main Building
Mon, Apr 24
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Classical Ballet -Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Improv and Acting Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Puzzles, Decoding, Games & Challenges
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Snapology Super Structures
-
LS Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: WT Aqua Bears - Beginner swimming program
-
Club One Fitness
WTAfter3: Tap Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Tue, Apr 25
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
City Campus First Grade Walking Tour
-
Off-campus in Shadyside and Homewood
AP Pre-registration
-
Hilda Willis Room
City Campus Kindergarten Visits Phipps Conservatory
-
Phipps Conservatory in Oakland
AP Pre-registration
-
Hilda Willis Room
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Creators Art Studio...
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Drone Lab & Obstacle Course
-
MS Room 221 and Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Garden Gnome Adventures
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: WT Climb! Bouldering and Rock Climbing
-
The Climbing Wall in Point Breeze
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Wed, Apr 26
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Walk-In Wednesdays at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
US English Class meets with Students from Bosnia
-
Upper School Room 208
WTAfter3: Twinklers Music with CYM
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Chess Lab
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Strategy Game Lab
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
Upper School Instrumental Ensembles in Concert
-
Upper School Building, Hilda Willis Room
Thu, Apr 27
Sixth Grade Trip
Cleveland, OH
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
US American History Workshop
-
Dorrance Library - 2nd flr.
Science Olympiad Practice
-
MS Science Lab G1
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic Beginner and Beginner+
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: Minerals, Machines & Movies
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Spring Art Studio with Ms. Flati
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: SURVIVOR Game On
-
City Campus
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
Fri, Apr 28
Sixth Grade Trip
Cleveland, OH
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Cum laude Induction Ceremony and Reception
-
Hilda Willis Room and Dorrance Library
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
North Hills Campus Kindergarten Play
-
Multipurpose Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
Orchestra Room (G10)
WTAfter3: Spring Ceramic Studio with Color Me Mine
-
Art Studio G4)
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Sat, Apr 29
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U7
-
Garland Field
Sun, Apr 30
Mon, May 1
AP Chemistry Exam
-
US Room 218
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Urban Research and Design Class Presentation
-
Upper School Building, College Seminar Room (Rm.111)
AP Psychology Exam
-
US Rooms 211 and 218
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Classical Ballet -Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Improv and Acting Workshop
-
Houston Library (Room 202)
WTAfter3: Puzzles, Decoding, Games & Challenges
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Snapology Super Structures
-
LS Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: WT Aqua Bears - Beginner swimming program
-
Club One Fitness
WTAfter3: Tap Level I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Tue, May 2
AP Computer Science Exam
-
US Room 218
AP Spanish Language Exam
-
Upper School Conference Room
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
AP Art History Exam
-
US Room 218
Parents Association Presents: Helping Students Make Healthy Decisions with Samantha Bushman
-
City Campus Main Building, Mitchell Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Creators Art Studio...
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: Drone Lab & Obstacle Course
-
MS Room 221 and Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Garden Gnome Adventures
-
MS Spanish Classroom 207
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level II+
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: WT Climb! Bouldering and Rock Climbing
-
The Climbing Wall in Point Breeze
WTAfter3: WT On the Move!
-
City Campus
Sophomore/Junior College Night
-
Main Building, Falk Auditorium
Wed, May 3
AP English Literature Exam
-
US Room 218
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
Eighth Grade Music (Section 3)
-
Finkel Library (Rms.224 & 225)
City Campus Pre-K and Kindergarten Visit the Symphony
-
Heinz Hall, downtown Pittsburgh
North Hills Campus Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
-
Multipurpose Room
Walk-In Wednesdays at the North Hills Campus
-
North Hills Campus
City Campus Fourth Grade Visits Tour-Ed Coal Mines
-
Tour-Ed Mine in Tarentum, PA
WTAfter3: Twinklers Music with CYM
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Chess Lab
-
Lower School Spanish Classroom
WTAfter3: Ribbon Dance
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WTAfter3: Strategy Game Lab
-
Mitchell Room
WTAfter3: Gymnastics - Level I & II
-
Dance Studio (G8)
Walk in the Woods
-
Northbound Trail at the North Hills Campus
WTAfter3 Adult Education: YES! You Can Dance Class
-
Dance Studio (G8)
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
Thu, May 4
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
North Hills Campus Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
-
Multipurpose Room
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Fencing Clinic Beginner and Beginner+
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Golf Clinic w/ The First Tee
-
Schenley Park Golf Course
WTAfter3: Minerals, Machines & Movies
-
G22 Science Lab
WTAfter3: Spring Art Studio with Ms. Flati
-
MS Art Studio, Room 220
WTAfter3: SURVIVOR Game On
-
City Campus
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic I
-
Mellon Gymnasium
WTAfter3: Tennis Clinic II
-
Mellon Gymnasium
North Hills Campus Evening of the Arts
-
Multipurpose Room
Fri, May 5
AP U.S. History Exam
-
Hilda Willis Room
City Campus Grades 4 & 5 Art Show
-
Art Gallery and Lower School Art Studio
North Hills Campus Spirit Day and Morning Meeting
-
Multipurpose Room
May Day Celebration at City Campus
Garland Field (weather permitting) / or Mellon Gymnasium and Falk Auditorium
Upper School Investment Club Meeting
-
Upper School Conference Room
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Workshop Jr.
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Middle School Supervised Study
-
Finkel Library
WTAfter3: Hand Chime Choir
-
MS Room 221
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio I
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
WTAfter3: Percussion Ensemble
-
Orchestra Room (G10)
WTAfter3: Spring Ceramic Studio with Color Me Mine
-
Art Studio G4)
WTAfter3: Martial Arts Studio II
-
Enrichment Studio (Room 114)
Sat, May 6
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U11
-
Garland Field
WT Boys Youth Lacrosse Program - U7
-
Garland Field

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Lower School City Campus Calendar
  • Middle School Calendar
  • North Hills Campus Calendar
  • School Closings and Holiday Calendar
  • Upper School Calendar
Powered by Finalsite